Coral Bay Bowls Club

About Us Competitions

Contacts

Club Supplies

Fixtures

Home Page Honours CBBC

Honours Board BC

Links

Past Events

Photo Gallery Rules

Social Events

Stewards Schedule

Umpires Corner

Stewards Schedule

Please see the latest schedules for members to carry out their green duty. If you cannot attend for your scheduled duty period, please ensure that you arrange a mutually agreed exchange with another member.

 February 2020   10.00 to 12.30 12.30 to 3.00 3.00 to 5.30
Saturday 1 Jill Bishop Rob Archer John Merrey
Sunday 2 Roll Up Hazel Bagshaw Mike Trotter
Monday 3 Brian Parker Val Merrey Sue Mount
Tuesday 4 Roll Up Huw Bolsdon Val Nicholls
Wednesday 5 Jayne Preston Winter Triples Winter Triples
Thursday 6 Tens league Joan Cadman Billy Nicholls
Friday 7 Roll Up Jim Campbell Blue O'Neill
Saturday 8 Jim Preston Margaret Chapman Yvonne Veitch
Sunday 9 Roll Up Richard Chapman Tony Wright
Monday 10 Norma Redfearn Rod Chorlton Lynn Webb
Tuesday 11 Roll Up John Davie Rob Archer
Wednesday 12 June Archer Winter Triples Winter Triples
Thursday 13 Tens league Jim Ridgway Chris Daws
Friday 14 Roll Up Huw Bolsdon John Daws
Saturday 15 Glynne Tabreham Yves Delafontaine John Thompson
Sunday 16 Roll Up John Edwards Joan Cadman
Monday 17 Pete Milligan Mo Edwards Jayne Preston
Tuesday 18 Roll Up Tony Ferris Sara Trotter
Wednesday 19 Tony Wright Winter Triples Winter Triples
Thursday 20 Tens league Anne Markwick Norma Redfearn
Friday 21 Roll Up Arthur Markwick Jim Preston
Saturday 22 Yvonne Veitch John McMillan June Archer
Sunday 23 Roll Up Ann Jenkinson Brian Parker
Monday 24 Lynn Webb Christine Lacy Hazel Bagshaw
Tuesday 25 Roll Up Dot Gibbons Blue O'Neill
Wednesday 26 Jill Bishop John Gibbons Glynne Tabreham
Thursday 27 Tens league Ronnie McCall Mike Trotter
Friday 28 Roll Up David Green Jim Campbell
Saturday 29 SaraTrotter Jim Ridgway John Thompson

If you cannot attend for your scheduled duty period, please ensure that you arrange a mutually agreed exchange with another member.

 March 2020   10.00 to 12.30 12.30 to 3.00 3.00 to 5.30
         
Sunday 1 Roll Up Richard Chapman Rob Archer
Monday 2 Margaret Chapman Dorothy Gibbons Hazel Bagshaw
Tuesday 3 Roll Up John Gibbons Gordon Balfour
Wednesday 4 Friendly David Green Yves Delafontaine
Thursday 5 Tens league Dave Griffiths Ann Jenkinson
Friday 6 Roll Up Huw Bolsdon Joan Cadman
Saturday 7 Blue O'Neill Mo Edwards Jim Campbell
Sunday 8 Roll Up Anne Markwick Billy Nicholls
Monday 9 Rod Chorlton Arthur Markwick/Green clean from 2pm Green Clean
Tuesday 10 Roll Up Ronnie McCall Tony Ferris
Wednesday 11 Friendly John McMillan Dot Gibbons
Thursday 12 Tens league Yvonne Veitch Brian Parker
Friday 13 Roll Up Norma Redfearn John Daws
Saturday 14 Friendly Peter Milligan Carol Deadman
Sunday 15 Roll Up Sue Mount Yves Delafontaine
Monday 16 John Davie Val Nicholls John Edwards
Tuesday 17 Roll Up Billy Nicholls Mo Edwards
Wednesday 18 Friendly Blue O'Neill Tony Ferris
Thursday 19 Tens league Val Merry Rod Chorlton
Friday 20 Roll Up John Merrey John Gibbons
Saturday 21 John Daws Jim Preston David Green
Sunday 22 Roll Up Jim Ridgway Ann Jenkinson
Monday 23 Carol Deadman Jayne Preston Anne Markwick
Tuesday 24 Roll Up Glynne Tabreham Arthur Markwick
Wednesday 25 Jill Bishop John Thompson Ronnie McCall
Thursday 26 Tens league MikeTrotter John McMillan
Friday 27 Roll Up/Friendly SaraTrotter Val Nicholls
Saturday 28 Christine Lacy John Davie Brian Parker
Sunday 29 Roll Up Lynn Webb Peter Milligan
Monday 30 John Edwards Tony Wright Val Merrey
Tuesday 31 Roll Up June Archer John Merrey