Coral Bay Bowls Club

About Us Competitions

Contacts

Club Supplies

Fixtures

Home Page Honours CBBC

Honours Board BC

Links

Past Events

Photo Gallery Rules

Social Events

Stewards Schedule

Umpires Corner

Stewards Schedule

Please see the latest schedules for members to carry out their green duty. If you cannot attend for your scheduled duty period, please ensure that you arrange a mutually agreed exchange with another member.

January 2018
 


 
10.00 to 12.30 12.30 to 3.00 3.00 to 5.30
Monday 1 Dave Webb Rod Chorlton Charles Parr
Tuesday 2 Roll Up Christine Daws Rob Archer
Wednesday 3 David Wesson Yves Delafontaine Huw Bolsdon
Thursday 4 Tony Wright Tony Down Jim Preston
Friday 5 Roll Up Tony Edwards Jayne Preston
Saturday 6 Rob Archer Christine Edwards Beverly Smith
Sunday 7 Roll Up John Edwards Barry Smith
Monday 8 Hazel Bagshaw Gill Ford Colin Smith
Tuesday 9 Roll Up Terry Ford Barry Staniland
Wednesday 10 Huw Bolsdon Dorothy Gibbons Maria Staniland
Thursday 11 Philip Bowden John Gibbons Yvonne Veitch
Friday 12 Roll Up Dave Griffiths Brian Watson
Saturday 13 Sheila Bowden Malcolm Hamling Bill Shepherd
Sunday 14 Roll Up Ray Henderson Lynn Webb
Monday 15 Fred Cadman David Girling Dave Webb
Tuesday 16 Roll Up Ann Jenkinson David Wesson
Wednesday 17 Jim Campbell Christine Lacy Tony Wright
Thursday 18 Joan Cadman Anne Markwick Dave Webb
Friday 19 Roll Up Ronnie McCall David Wesson
Saturday 20 Margaret Chapman Trudy McCall Tony Wright
Sunday 21 Roll Up Val Merrey Pamela Shire
Monday 22 Richard Chapman John Merrey Roger Shire
Tuesday 23 Roll Up Peter Milligan Hazel Bagshaw
Wednesday 24 Alex Chrystall Sue Mount Philip Bowden
Thursday 25 Ray Cutts Jim Moss Sheila Bowden
Friday 26 Roll Up Rita Mulhall Fred Cadman
Saturday 27 John Davie Tom Mulhall Joan Cadman
Sunday 28 Roll Up Val Nicholls Jim Campbell
Monday 29 Penny Davie Billy Nicholls Margaret Chapman
Tuesday 30 Roll Up Blue O'Neill Richard Chapman
Wednesday 31 Carol Deadman Kath Piper-Brown Alex Chrystall

If you cannot attend for your scheduled duty period, please ensure that you arrange a mutually agreed exchange with another member.

February2018


 
10.00 to 12.30 12.30 to 3.00 3.00 to 5.30
Thursday 1 Tens League David Hart Anne Markwick
Friday 2 Roll Up Rod Chorlton Arthur Markwick
Saturday 3 Sue Mount Bob Cross Ronnie McCall
Sunday 4 Roll Up Ray Cutts Trudy McCall
Monday 5 Chris Lacy John Davie Peter Milligan
Tuesday 6 Roll Up Penny Davie Jim Moss
Wednesday 7 Alex Chrystall Winter Triples league Sue Mount
Thursday 8 Tens League Christine Daws Val Nicholls
Friday 9 Roll Up Yves Delafontaine Billy Nicholls
Saturday 10 Friendly Tony Down Blue O'Neill
Sunday 11 Roll Up Val Merrey Charles Parr
Monday 12 Bob Cross John Merrey Kath Piper-Brown
Tuesday 13 Roll Up Gill Ford Jayne Preston
Wednesday 14 Ray Cutts Winter Triples league Bill Shepherd
Thursday 15 Tens League John Edwards Jim Preston
Friday 16 Roll Up Terry Ford Pamela Shire
Saturday 17 Friendly David Girling Roger Shire
Sunday 18 Roll Up Dave Griffiths Barry Smith
Monday 19 Friendly Malcolm Hamling Colin Smith
Tuesday 20 Roll Up David Hart Beverly Smith
Wednesday 21 Friendly Ray Henderson Glynne Tabreham
Thursday 22 Tens League Ann Jenkinson Yvonne Veitch
Friday 23 Friendly (six rinks) Christine Lacy Brian Watson
Saturday 24 Dorothy Gibbons Rita Mulhall Lynn Webb
Sunday 25 Roll Up Tom Mulhall Dave Webb
Monday 26 John Gibbons Barry Staniland David Wesson
Tuesday 27 Roll Up Maria Staniland Tony Wright
Wednesday 28 Friendly Dorothy Gibbons Rod Chorlton