Coral Bay Bowls Club   

About Us Competitions

Contacts

Club Supplies

Fixtures

Home Page Honours CBBC

Honours Board BC

Links

Past Events

Photo Gallery Rules

Social Events

Stewards Schedule

Umpires Corner

National Competitions Honours Board

Ladies Pairs

2007 Chris Lacy & Sandi Cooper Runners-up
2011 Chris Lacy & Gill Ford Runners-up
2013 Sheila Bowden & Gill Ford Winners
2013 Maria Milligan & Jenny Mattox Runners-up
2014 Beverley Smith & Maureen Turner Winners
2015 Rita Mulhall & Dorothy Gibbons Winners
2016 Rita Mulhall & Dorothy Gibbons Runners-up
2017 Val Nicholls & Gill Ford Winners

Gents Pairs

2011 John Daws & Ray Henderson Runners-up
2012 Dave Webb & George Gray Winners
2013 Mel Gladwell & Terry Ford Winners
2014 Mel Gladwell & Terry Ford Winners
2015 Mel Gladwell & Terry Ford Runners-up
2016 Dave Girling & Dave Griffiths Winners

Ladies Triples

2009 Chris Lacy, Lynn Webb & Sandi Cooper Runners-up
2010 Gill Ford, Dot Gibbons & Norma Redfearn Runners-up
2011 Chris Lacy, Fran Davis & Gill Ford Winners
2012 Pat Strachan, Maria Milligan & Jenny Mattox Winners
2013 Chris Lacy, Fran Davis & Gill Ford Runners-up
2014 Maria Milligan, Sheila Bowden & Jenny Mattox Winners
2014 Chris Lacy, Fran Davis & Gill Ford Runners-up
2015 Chris Lacy, Fran Davis & Ann Chapman Winners
2015 Maria Milligan, Sheila Bowden & Jenny Mattox Runners-up
2017 Dorothy Gibbons, Sheila Bowden & Gill Ford Runners-up

Gents Triples

2007 Jim Kirk, Huw Bolsdon & Mike Cooper Runners-up
2010 Mickey Tann, Brian Watson & Jim Campbell Runners-up
2011 Derek Redfearn, Mick Haylor & George Gray Runners-up
2012 Tony Edwards, Dave Griffiths & Brian Overy Winners
2013 Tony Edwards, Dave Griffiths & Brian Overy Winners
2013 Graham Wreatham, Peter Milligan & Jim Preston Runners-up
2014 Mel Gladwell, Phil Bowden & Terry Ford Runners-up
2015 Tony Edwards, Dave Griffiths & Glynne Tabreham Winners
2015 Ray Henderson, Dave Webb & George Gray Runners-up
2016 Ray Henderson, Dave Webb & George Gray Runners-up

Ladies Rinks

2010 Norma Redfearn, Mo Haylor, Dot Gibbons & Gill Ford Runners-up
2011 Myra Overy, Lynn Webb, Jean Stirland & Gill Ford Winners
2012 Chris Lacy, Marjorie Healey, Fran Davis & Gill Ford Winners
2013 Irene Gray, Sally Gladwell, Jean Wright & Lynn Webb Runners-up
2014 Chris Lacy, Marjorie Healey, Fran Davis & Gill Ford Winners
2014 Norma Redfearn, Maria Milligan, Sheila Bowden & Jenny Mattox Runners-up
2015 Chris Lacy, Marjorie Healey, Fran Davis & Ann Chapman Winners
2015 Myra Overy, Maria Milligan, Sheila Bowden & Jenny Mattox Runners-up

Gents Rinks

2009 Mike Cooper, Mickey Tann, Dave Webb & Terry Honnor Winners
2010 Mel Gladwell, Dave Webb, Terry Ford & Terry Honnor Winners
2010 Mickey Tann, Jim Campbell, Alan Harvey & Mike Cooper Runners-up
2011 Mel Gladwell, Dave Webb, Terry Ford & George Gray Winners
2011 Arthur Markwick, Alex Chrystal, Brian Watson & Jim Campbell Runners-up
2013 Mel Gladwell, Terry Ford, Dave Webb & George Gray Winners
2014 Colin Dodd, Ray Henderson, Michael Jarvis & Howard Davis Winners
2015 Dave Webb, George Gray, Terry Ford & Mel Gladwell Winners
2015 Colin Dodd, Ray Henderson, Michael Jarvis & Howard Davis Runners-up
2017 Dave Webb, George Gray, Terry Ford & Mel Gladwell Runners-up

Mixed Pairs

2009 Chris Lacy & Dave Webb Winners
2014 Maureen Turner & Colin Dodd Runners-up
2015 Sheila and Phil Bowden Winners
2015 Lynn Webb & Ray Henderson Runners-up
2017 Gill Ford & Mel Gladwell Winners

Ladies 2 Bowl Singles

2009 Dot Gibbons Runner-up
2010 Chris Lacy Runner-up
2011 Fran Davis Runner-up
2012 Fran Davis Winner
2014 Fran Davis Runner-up
2015 Fran Davis Runner-up
2016 Sheila Bowden Winner

Gents 2 Bowl Singles

2007 Mike Cooper Winner
2009 Terry Ford Winner
2009 Terry Honnor Runner-up
2010 Mike Cooper Winner
2010 Terry Honnor Runner-up
2012 Michael Jarvis Winner
2012 Terry Ford Runner-up
2013 Jim Preston Winner
2013 Dave Griffiths Runner-up
2014 Mel Gladwell Runner-up
2015 Terry Ford Winner
2016 Billy Nicholls Winner
2017 George Gray Winner
2017 Jim Preston Runner-up

Mixed Triples

2010 Michael Jarvis, Danny Walker & Dave Girling Runners-up
2011 Marjorie Healey, Fran Davis & Howard Davis Runners-up
2013 Tony Edwards, Rod Healey & Marjorie Healey Winners
2014 Mel Gladwell, Terry Ford & Gill Ford Winners
2015 Chris Lacy, Michael Jarvis & George Gray Winners
2016 Mervyn Williams, Marjorie Healey & Ray Cutts Winners

Ladies Championship - 4 Bowl Singles

2009 Dot Gibbons Winner
2012 Chris Lacy Winner
2013 Gill Ford Winner
2014 Fran Davis Winner
2015 Dot Gibbons Runner-up
2017 Hazel Bagshaw Winner
2017 Sheila Bowden Runner-up

Gents Championship - 4 Bowl Singles

2009 Terry Ford Winner
2010 Terry Ford Winner
2011 Alan Osborn Runner-up
2013 Phil Bowden Winner
2014 George Gray Winner
2014 Dave Griffiths Runner-up
2015 Jim Preston Winner
2015 Terry Ford Runner-up
2017 Tony Downs Winner

Early Bird Challenge

2013 Sheila & Phil Bowden Runners-up

Open 2 Bowl Singles

2015 Alan Osborn Winner
2015 Phil Bowden Runner-up
2017 Phil Bowden Winner

Handicap Triples

2015 Christine Lacy, Michael Jarvis & George Gray Winner
2016 Tony Edwards, Ronnie McCall & Ray Cutts Runner-up

Mixed Rinks

2017 Gill Ford, Terry Ford, Mel Gladwell & Dorothy Gibbons Winner