Coral Bay Bowls Club

About Us Competitions

Contacts

Club Supplies

Fixtures

Home Page Honours CBBC

Honours Board BC

Links

Past Events

Photo Gallery Rules

Social Events

Stewards Schedule

Umpires Corner

Honours Board

Ladies Pairs

2008 M. Herley & J. Stirland
2009 C. Lacy & D. Gibbons
2010 G. Ford & J. Stirland
2011 G. Ford & M. Overy
2012 C. Lacy & F. Davis
2013 M. Healey & R. Mulhall
2014 C. Lacy & F. Davis
2015 C. Lacy & F. Davis
2016 H. Bagshaw & M. Healey
2017 Dot Gibbons & Sheila Bowden
   

Gents Pairs

2008 M. Cooper & K. Gregory
2009 M. Tann & T. Honnor
2010 M. Tann & A. Harvey
2011 D. Webb & D. Ettrich
2012 M. Gladwell & T. Ford
2013 G. Gray & D. Webb
2014 G. Gray & D. Webb
2015 G. Gray & D. Webb
2016 M. Gladwell & T. Ford
2017 Phil Bowden & George Gray
   

Drawn Mixed Pairs/Triples

2007 J. Ward & L. Webb
2008 M. Haylor & M. Haylor
2009 J. Stirland & T. Honnor
2010 G. Ford & J. Campbell
2011 N. Redfearn & D. Redfearn
2012 D. Griffiths, M. Healey & G. Gray
2013 M. Jarvis, S. Bowden & H. Davis
2014 Anne Markwick, R. Henderson, & D. Griffiths
2015 D. Gibbons, M. Williams & Y. Delafontaine
2016 J. Merrey, H. Bagshaw & T. Ford
2017 Beverly Smith, Yves Delafontaine & Dave Griffiths
   

Ladies Drawn Pairs

2008 S. Williams & S. Cooper
2009 M. Herley & D. Gibbons
2010 J. Stirland & L. Webb
2011 S. Bowden & S. Throup
2012 I. Henderson & J. Wright
2013 S. Bowden & H.Bagshaw
2014 S. Bowden & E. Miller
2015 D. Gibbons & G. Ford
2016 B. Smith & A. Markwick
2017 Gill Ford & Ann Jenkinson
   

Mens Drawn Pairs

2008 M. Cooper & A. Mills
2009 B. Watson & M. Cooper
2010 M. Tann & J. Thomas
2011 M. Gladwell & B. Watson
2012 D. Girling & D. Griffiths
2013 G. Gray & A. Osborn
2014 T. Ford & R. Henderson
2015 M. Jarvis & B. Nicholls
2016 D. Wesson & R. Henderson
2017 Dave Webb & George Gray
   

Mixed Pairs - Lady Skip

2008 C. Lacy & M. Cooper
2009 M. Cooper & S. Cooper
2010 M. Tann & C. Lacy
2011 N. Redfearn & R. Henderson
2012 R. Healey & M. Healey
2013 P. Bowden & S. Bowden
2014 C. Lacy & J. Daws
2015 F. Davis & H. Davis
2016 R. Mulhall & G. Gray
2017 Dot Gibbons & Tony Downs
   

Mixed Pairs 2-4-2

2011 M. Haylor & M. Haylor
2012 N. Redfearn & H. Bolsdon
2013 I. Gray & G. Gray
2014 F. Davis & H. Davis
2015 H. Bagshaw & A. Markwick
2016 D. Gibbons & T. Ford
2017 D. Gibbons & T. Ford
   

 Mr & Mrs Pairs

2008 T. Ford & G. Ford
2009 D. Webb & L. Webb
2010 T. Honnor & A. Ryan
2011 G. Gray & I. Gray
2012 R. Strachan & P. Strachan
2013 T. Wright & J. Wright
2014 I. Gray & G. Gray
2015 G. Ford & T. Ford
2016 S. Bowden & P. Bowden
2017 S. Bowden & P. Bowden
   

Handicap Singles

2007 J. Kirk
2008 C. Lacy
2009 D. Gibbons
2010 P. Davies
2011 M. Healey
2012 S. Bowden
2013 T. Ford
2014 P. Bowden
2015 P. Bowden
2016 T. Downs
2017 P. Bowden
   

Novices (Maiden) Cup

2007 B. Cross
2008 K. Gregory
2009 F. Davies
2011 P. Bowden
2012 T. Edwards
2013 T. Jarvis
2014 R. Chorlton
2015 Y. Delafontaine
   

Ladies 2 Bowl Singles

2008 C. Lacy
2009 D. Gibbons
2010 M. Haylor
2011 M. Overy
2012 C. Lacy
2013 M. Healey
2014 G. Ford
2015 F. Davis
2016 V. Nicholls
2017 D. Gibbons
   

Mens 2 Bowl Singles

2008 D. Webb
2009 M. Cooper
2010 M. Cooper
2011 M. Jarvis
2012 M. Jarvis
2013 H. Davis
2014 J. Preston
2015 G. Gray
2016 G. Gray
2017 W. Nicholls
   

Ladies 4 Bowl Singles - Club Champion

2006 J. Stirland
2007 C. Lacy
2008 C. Lacy
2009 D. Gibbons
2010 P.Davies
2011 N. Redfearn
2012 S. Bowden
2013 F. Davis
2014 J. Mattox
2015 C. Lacy
2016 R. Mulhall
2017 G. Ford
   

Mens 4 Bowl Singles - Club Champion

2006 M. Cooper
2007 M. Cooper
2008 M. Haylor
2009 T. Honnor
2010 M. Cooper
2011 H. Davis
2012 R. Henderson
2013 T. Ford
2014 G. Gray
2015 P.Bowden
2016 J. Preston
2017 G. Gray
   

Mixed Drawn Pairs (New Competition)

2016 V. Nicholls & P. Bowden
2017 Marjorie Healey & Tony Edwards
   

 

2014 Summer Triples Winners Alex Chrystal, Ray Henderson, Dave Griffiths, Chris  Edwards and Maria Milligan
2015 Winter League Winners Dave Webb, Yves Delafontaine, Dave Wesson, Dot Gibbons and Ann Jenkinson
2015 Summer Triples Winners Phil Bowden, Ronnie McCall, Ann Jenkinson, Chris Daws & Fred Cadman.
2017 Winter League Winners Ray Henderson, Bill Shepherd, Sue Mount, Glynne Tabreham, Rod Chorlton
2017 Summer Triples Winners Huw Bolsdon, Ann Jenkinson, Lynn Webb, Tony Edwards & Dave Ettrich